Past Lineups of the Emerging Artists Series

2016

Air Traffic Controller
AJ Smith
Anna Rose
Antony & The Tramps
Celeste Buckingham
Chip Greene
Claudettes, The
Dead Ships, The
Diane Coffee
Eagle Trace
Epoch Failure
Fast Romantics
Glass Lux
Hemmingbirds
Hidden Hospitals
Jennifer Hall
Jocelyn & Chris Arndt
Jonas Martin
Just B. Polo
Kyle Feerick
Kyle Megna & The Monsoons
Laura Reed
MRKTS
My Gold Mask
No No Yeah Okay
Noble Thiefs, The
Ogden Payne
On An On
Ray Nitti
Rocketboys, The
Ron Gallo
Seasaw
Shah Jahan
Space Raft
Strangers You Know
Thaddeus Anna Greene
The Brevet
The Pheels
The Wans
Well Known Strangers
Welshly Arms
Wild Child
Wild Reeds, The
Young Wild, The

2015

Accidentals, The
Aero Flynn
All Them Witches
Auralai
Bailiff
Behold The Brave
Chase Atlantic
Dark Waves
Dear Rouge
Emilie Brandt
Forgotten Species
Future Thieves
GGOOLLDD
Glorious Sons, The
Golden Age
Great Heights Band, The
Griswolds, The
Hank and Cupcakes
Hembree
Jared and The Mill
Jared James Nichols
July Talk
Kiings
King Washington
Kirsten Arian
Little Hurricane
Mark Rose
Midwestern Charm, The
Molehill
Noah Guthrie
Nora Jane Struthers and The Party Line
Panic Is Perfect
Purple
Radkey
Sarah Jaffe
SC Mira
Sunghosts
The Soil and The Sun
The Wind + The Wave
Tigernite
Twin Brother
Urban Cone
White Mystery
X Ambassadors

2014

Ace Reporter
Balkun Brothers
Ballroom Thieves, The
Belle Brigade, The
Briar Rabbit
Caroline Smith
Citizen Zero
Colour of London
Communist Daughter
Daniel Amedee
Delta Saints, The
Friendly People
Highs
Hunter Hunted
Jule Vera
Kelcy Mae
Last Year, The
Lily & The Parlour Tricks
Living Statues, The
Lovelife
Lower 48, The
Max Frost
Midnight Reruns
Mike Mains & The Branches
Misterwives
Moonrise Nation
Nightmare & The Cat
Parade of Lights
Poor Young Things
Record Company, The
Seabird
Stone Foxes
Stop Light Observations
Tall Heights
Ten Strings And A Goat Skin
Todd Kessler and The New Folk
Tove Lo
Travelling Suitcase, The
Vic and Gab
Vinyl Theatre
Weeks, The
Whips
White Arrows
Wolvereen
Workout Music
Young Buffalo  

2013

AboveWaves
Aktar Aktar
Beat Club
Blah Blah Blah
Blood Red Boots
Bonzie
Boy Blue
Cheers Elephant
Crobot
Daniel And The Lion
Deanna Devore
Erin Ivey
Gemini Club
Goodbye June
Great Divide
Guilty Wanted, The
Hey Marseilles
Hey Ocean
Hot Jam Factory
Hugh Bob and The Hustle
Ikarus Down
Ivy Spokes
Kaleido
Kane Place Record Club
Kassini
Larry g(EE)
LEAGUES
Leogun
Luella and The Sun
Making Movies
Mariko
Midwest Death Rattle
Modoc
Molly Thomason
Mowgli's, The
PHOX
Pigpen Theatre Co.
Ragers
SoHo Ghetto
Town Heroes, The
Tristen
Turf War
Wild Feathers, The
Will Phalen & the Stereo Addicts

2012

Alexa Carter
Aly Jados
Apache Relay, The
Avenues
Balconies, The
Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers
Black Box Revelation
Cameron Jayne and 86 Black
Canopies
Chappo
Cherri Bomb
Darling Parade
Ducky & The Vintage
Emily's Army
Erin Barra
Fatty Acids, The
Find Vienna
Flagship
Fruit Bats
Garrett Borns
Gina Barrington
Gold Motel
Hell & Lula
Jordan Benker
Kelly Paige
Kink Ador
Lovebettie
Machines Are People Too
Mars Argo
Mutts
My Pet Dragon
Nathaniel Rateliff
Pyro Fighter
ReadyGoes
Rouge, The
Sandman Viper Command
Surgeons In Heat
The Nearly Deads
The Stanleys
Throwing Gravity
Trapper Schoepp & The Shades
Vanaprasta
Vital
Walk Off The Earth  

2011

Atomic Tom
Bird by Bird
Chamberlin
Chasing Taylor
Colorsound
Dana Alexandra
Ezra Furman & The Harpoons
Finish Ticket
Fools For Rowan
Fort Frances
Green Children, The
Herman Astro
Honor By August
Hunter Valentine
Hyena
Infantree
Jerome Holloway
Junior Doctor
Juniper Tar
Kingsfoil
Knockout Kid
Lady Danville
Machine 22
Makeshift Prodigy
Material, The
Matthew Mayfield
MIGGS
Nicole Atkins & The Black Sea
Pezzettino
Ragadors, The
Republic of Letters
Selena Garcia
Shirock
Sleeper Agent
South Shores
Tailer Made Fable
Tommy & The High Pilots
Toy
Triggers
Tyler Shea
UME
Vanity Theft
Walk The Moon
Wildbirds, The

2010

20 Reasons Taken
Alumni Club, The
Amanda Kaletsky
Asteria
Blakes, The
Brittney Christian
Bronze Radio Return
Captain Midnight Band
Carney
Cinder Road
Civil Twilight
Color Truth, The
Deas Vail
Dynasty Electric
Earl Greyhound
Erin Martin
Evaline
Eytan & The Embassy
Ferocious Few, The
Filligar
God-Des & She
GreyMarket
Henry Clay People, The
Hypernova
I Fight Dragons
Jessica Rae
Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights
Kinch
Lab Experiment, The
London Souls
Mark Harrod
Maybenauts, The
Mechanical Kids
Memphis Rascals, The
More Than Me
My My My
Of Verona
Picture Me Broken
Reluctant Hero
See Jane Rock
Shorelines End
Sleeperstar
TVTV
Via Audio   

2009

Ace Enders
Adam Taylor
American Fangs
Archie Powell & the Exports
Audrye Sessions
Binges, The
Candeliers, The
Cavashawn
Channel Theory
Chico Fellini
Constellations, The
Dear And The Headlights
Digital Elvis
Dirty Sweet
Elusive Parallelograms
Empires
Felix Culpa, The
Flying Machines
Geri X
Girl In A Coma
Gringo Star
Heavy Young Heathens
Holding Mercury
Into Arcadia
Janus
Katzenjammer
Kingsfall
Luna Halo
Mean Tambourine
Miss Derringer
Modern Skirts
Munroe
Negative Space
Par Avion
Pet Lions
Pictures of Then
Rivalry
Sarah VonderHaar
Shackeltons, The
Shayna Zaid & The Catch
Some Hear Explosions
Uncrowned
Urbanites
Wax Fang   

2008

Alex Winston
American Taxi
An Early Ending
Cabin
City Riots
Colourmusic
Colourslide
Company of Thieves
Congress of a Crow
Danger Is My Middle Name
Electric Touch
Five Star Iris
Fools & Horses
Hail Archer
Jealousy Curve
Kin,The
Lights
Linden
Niki Barr Band
People In Planes
Ra Ra Riot
Rocket
Sick Of Sarah
Silents, The
Sing It Loud
State and Madison
Status Green
Stukenberg
Suffrajett
The A.K.A.s
The Alarmists
The Box Social
The Delta Rountine
The Frantic
The Hollywood Kills
The Noise FM
The Underwater
The Whitest Light
Tiny Masters Of Today
Voxhaul Broadcast
White Light Riot
You, Me, and Everyone We Know   

2007

A Farewell Rescue
A.M. Silhouette
Abdomen, The
Anathallo
Anew Revolution
Attorneys, The
Auto Vaughn
Brazil
Call You Out
Catchpenny
Dead Town Revival
Doug Ratner
Effects, The
Facing Forward
Fever Marlene
Five Minutes To Freedom
FLOREZ
Forecast, The
Good Luck Joes, The
Ha Ha Tonka
Hard Lessons, The
Hayward Williams
Headlights
Heidiboxer
Hot IQs
Ivory
Junior Varsity, The
Laylights
Locksley
Marcella
Maren Morris
Melismatics, The
October, The
Polydream
Probably Vampires
Red Letter Diaries
Scissors For Lefty
Shock Stars
Silent Years, The
Slings & Arrows
Sound The Alarm
Todd Carey
Verona Grove   

2006

Absent Star
Action Action
Annie Minogue
Apparitions, The
Bandcamp
Bascom Hill
Call Me Lightning
Cameron McGill
Dammitheads, The
Danielia Cotton
David Levin
Finalist, The
Helen Stellar
Hush Sound, The
Innatrance
ISM
Jupiter Sunrise
Kate Voegele
Margot & the Nuclear So & So’s
Martha Berner
My Little Radio
New Sense
On A Sun
Quietdrive
Rock Kills Kid
Sid Maudlin
Starrs, The
Sundayrunners
thebleedingalarm
Treaty Of Paris
Truth In Fiction
Wax on Radio   
SIGN UP FOR THE SUMMERFEST NEWSLETTER